Daniel Estrada

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DanielEstrada.jpg

Name: Daniel Estrada
Alias: Tremendo
Birth Name: Pedro Daniel Estrada Espitia
Born: 1985-05-04 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Silver lightweight title (2012- )
  • WBC FECARBOX lightweight title (2011)
  • WBC Continental Americas Lightweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Youth World Lightweight Title (2009-10)
  • WBC CABOFE Lightweight Title (2009-10)