Daniel Jacobs

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Daniel Jacobs

Name: Daniel Jacobs
Alias: Miracle Man
Born: 1987-02-03 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Brownsville, New York, USA
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

Professional Record

  • Has a record of 4-1 (4 KOs) in world title fights.
  • Has a record of 3-1 (2 KOs) against former or current world titlists:
  • Has a record of 2-0 (2 KOs) in fights outside his native United States.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO NABO Middleweight Title (August 2009; 1 defense)
  • NABF Middleweight Title (May 2010; 0 defenses)
  • WBC Continental Americas Middleweight Title (August 2013; 0 defenses)

World Titles

  • WBA Middleweight Regular Title (2014-present; 3 defenses)

Awards & Recognition

External Links


Preceded by:
Gennady Golovkin
Upgraded to Super Champion
WBA Middleweight Champion
2014 Aug 9 – present
Regular Champion
Succeeded by: