Daniel Omar Dominguez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Daniel Omar Dominguez
Alias: El Patito
Born: 1966-04-09
Birthplace: Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Hometown: Mendoza, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Dominguez represented Argentina as a welterweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic games. Dominguez lost his opening round match to Genaro Léon of Mexico on a 5-0 decision.