Danilo Lerio

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Danilo Lerio
Birth Name: Danilo Salamanca Lerio Jr.
Born: 1980-11-15
Birthplace: Antipas, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   167cm
Boxing Record: click

Younger brother of fellow 2000 Olympian Arlan Lerio and older brother of Roberto Lerio.

Amateur Highlights

  • 2000 Light Flyweight representative for the Philippines at the Olympics in Sydney, Australia. Results were:

Regional & Minor Titles

  • IBF Australasian Flyweight Title (September 2008)