Danny Petro

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Danny Petro.JPG

Name: Danny Petro
Birth Name: Daniel F. Petro
Born: 1923-06-07
Died: 1993-01-27 (Age:69)
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Danny Petro began boxing as a young boy. After retiring from boxing, he sold watches for many years and then became a flower vendor. He died of a heart attack in his home. He is a member of the Washington D.C. Boxing Hall of Fame.