Danny Santiago

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Danny Santiago

Name: Danny Santiago
Alias: The Bronx Bomber
Born: 1973-02-21 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Bronx, New York, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Ocala, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Patrick Burns (former), Luis Camacho
Manager: Xavi Dalmau

Amateur highlights

  • 1995 Northeastern Regional Champion (178 Lbs.)
  • 1996 Southeastern Regional Champion (178 Lbs.)
  • 1996 Representative of Florida Bronze Medalists at 178Lbs, National Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions in Denver, Colorado
  • 1996 International competition U.S.A. vs. Sweden representative of U.S.A. Silver Medalists at 178Lbs
Personal tools
Boxrec Database