Dante Craig

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dante Craig
Alias: Inferno
Birth Name: Dante Mario Craig
Born: 1978-08-20 (Age:36)
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Credentials

  • 1999 National Golden Gloves Welterweight Champion. Results were:
    • Defeated Ricardo DeJesus on points
    • Defeated Napoleon Cleveland on points
    • Defeated Francisco Enriquez on points
    • Defeated Ramon Olivas]] on points
    • Defeated LeChaunce Sheppard on points

Professional Title Bouts

  • Won NBA Intercontinental Super Middleweight title, defeating Carl Daniels
  • Fought for NBA Intercontinental Middleweight title (Drew) and USBA Light MIddleweight title (Lost)