Dante Jardon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jardon.jpg

Name: Dante Jardon
Alias: Crazy
Birth Name: Dante Erubiel Jardon Duran
Born: 1988-01-07 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Continental Americas Super featherweight title (2012-13)
  • WBC Youth World Super Featherweight Title (2009-11)