Darby Brown

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Darby Brown

Name: Darby Brown
Birth Name: Leslie Brown
Born: 1929-04-24
Birthplace: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1988-10-31 (Age:59)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jack Hourigan
Trainers: Ray Horne, Bob Urquhart