Darleys Perez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Darley Perez)
Jump to: navigation, search
Darley Perez.jpg

Name: Darleys Perez
Birth Name: Darley Gregorio Perez Ballestas
Born: 1983-09-14 (Age:31)
Birthplace: San Pedro de Uraba, Colombia
Hometown: San Pedro de Uraba, Colombia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic Games results

Perez represented Colombia at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Lightweight (60 kg). His results were:

Pan American Games results

2007 Pan American Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

World Championships results

2005 World Championships, Mianyang, China


2007 World Championships, Chicago, USA