Dave Andrews

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DaveAndrews.jpg

Name: Dave Andrews
Alias: Golden Boy
Born: 1920-12-21
Birthplace: Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1989-01-01 (Age:68)
Hometown: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • IBRO Journal article: [1]


Preceded by:
Henry Brimm
National AAU Welterweight Champion
1941
Succeeded by:
Willard Buckless