Dave Carstens

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
CarstensLP.JPG

Name: Dave Carstens
Birth Name: David Krynauw Enslin Carstens
Born: 1913-01-01
Died: 1955-08-06 (Age:42)
Hometown: Strand, Western Cape, South Africa
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1932 (as a Light heavyweight)