Dave Penalosa

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dave Penalosa
Alias: The Hunter
Birth Name: Dave Andreo Pumar Penalosa
Born: 1991-02-11 (Age:23)
Birthplace: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Nationality: Philippine
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Dodie Boy Penalosa
Son of Dodie Boy Penalosa, nephew of Gerry Penalosa and Jonathan Penalosa, younger brother of Dodie Boy Penalosa Jr., and grandson of Carl Penalosa.

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 2-0 (2 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database