Dave Zyglewicz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dave Zyglewicz . 632.jpg

Name: Dave Zyglewicz
Alias: Ziggy
Born: 1943-09-21
Birthplace: Watervliet, New York, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Perry Payne

  • Autographed Photo #2, Photo #3
  • Joined US Navy in Sep. 1961, where he began boxing. Released in Sept. 1964.