David Acevedo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Davidacevedo.JPG

Name: David Acevedo
Birth Name: David Alexander Acevedo Rivas
Born: 1992-09-23
Birthplace: Managua, Nicaragua
Died: 2015-11-21 (Age:23)
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Acevedo died a week after lapsing into a coma, following a 8th round TKO loss against Nelson Altamirano in Managua, Nicaragua.