David Braxton

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
David Braxton.JPG

Name: David Braxton
Alias: Machine Gun
Born: 1953-06-24
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

  • 65-5 Amateur Record

David Braxton was stripped of the NABF super welterweight title for testing positive for cocaine. He reportedly admitted to taking the drug on the same day he scored a unanimous decision win over Kenny Snow. Article