David Harris

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: David Harris
Alias: The Hammer
Born: 1960-04-12
Died: 1985-09-30 (Age:25)
Hometown: Huntington, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

New York Golden Gloves Champion

David Harris won the 1983 New York Golden Gloves 178lb Sub-Novice Championship. Harris defeated Nathaniel Parker of the Times Square Athletic Club in the finals to win the Championship. Harris trained at the Huntington YDA in Huntington, Long Island, New York.