David Jackson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: David Jackson
Alias: Total Action
Born: 1976-03-26
Hometown: Seattle, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

  • 1996 National Golden Gloves champion at lightweight (132 lbs).
  • 1996 Olympic Trials at Lightweight (132 lbs). Results were:
  • 1997 United States Amateur Champion at Lightweight (132 pounds).
  • Member of the 2000 USA Olympic Team
  • 2000 3rd Place at Light Welterweight in United States Amateur Championships
  • 2nd place at 2000 Olympic Trials at Light Welterweight. Results were:
  • Represented the United States at Light Welterweight (139 lbs) at 2000 Syndey Olympic Games. Results were: