David Latoria

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
David Latoria

Name: David Latoria
Alias: Diesel
Born: 1982-02-19 (Age:35)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Professional career

Latoria is a Rosemont, Illinois policeman. He was a stand out football player at the University of St. Francis and after his college football career concluded, he resumed his amateur boxing career, and turned pro in 2009.

Amateur career

  • Record 38-5
  • 2008 Chicago Golden Gloves Senior Novice-Super Heavyweight Champion
  • 2009 Chicago Golden Gloves Open-Super Heavyweight Champion
  • 2009 Golden Gloves National-Lost to Bryant Jennings-DEC