Dawid Kostecki

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dawid Kostecki

Name: Dawid Kostecki
Alias: Gypsy
Born: 1981-06-27 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Rzeszow, Poland
Hometown: Rzeszow, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Fiodor Lapin

Titles Held

  • WBA Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Baltic Light Heavyweight Title (2010-11)
  • World Boxing Federation Light Heavyweight Title (2010)
  • IBC Light Heavyweight Title (2010)
  • World Boxing Foundation Light Heavyweight Title (2005)
  • WBC Youth Light Heavyweight Title (2004-2005)