Dean Pithie

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dean Pithie

Name: Dean Pithie
Alias: The Pitbull
Born: 1974-01-18
Birthplace: Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Hometown: Willenhall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Charlie Magri
Trainers: Steve Early and Spencer Oliver
Defeated Naseem Hamed in the amatuers, having won the 1994 ABA Feathweight title. Was expected to be a very good prospect at the pro level but never really achieved much.