Delvin Rodriguez

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
DelvinRodriguez.jpg

Name: Delvin Rodriguez
Birth Name: Delvin Antonio Rodriguez
Born: 1980-05-04 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Nationality: Dominican Republic
Hometown: Danbury, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Alias: The Jaguar

Delvin Rodriguez fights out of Danbury, Connecticut. He has been featured on ESPN2's ESPN Friday Night Fights television show eleven times throughout his career. His fights with Allen Conyers, Marteze Logan, Christopher Henry, Luther Smith, Alexis Divison, Luis Hernandez, Jesse Feliciano, Keenan Collins, Troy Browning, Oscar Diaz, Shamone Alvarez and Pawel Wolak have all been aired by ESPN.

Titles Held

  • IBA Intercontinental Light Middleweight Title (2011)
  • USBA Welterweight Title (2006-07, 2008-09)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database