Denis Shafikov

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Denis Shafikov.jpg

Name: Denis Shafikov
Alias: Djingis Khan
Born: 1985-06-03 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Miass, Russia
Hometown: Miass, Russia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC Baltic Lightweight Title (2013)
  • WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) Lightweight Title (2013)
  • IBF International Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • WBC Baltic Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • EBU (European) Light Welterweight Title (2011-12)
  • WBA Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (2010)
  • IBO Intercontinental Light Welterweight Title (2009)