Dennis Ceylan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dennis Ceylan
Birth Name: Dennis Villy Ceylan
Born: 1989-03-03 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Hoje Taastrup, Denmark
Hometown: Aarhus, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • Danish National champion 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
  • Nordic Champion 2010. Lost in 2011 Nordic Finals
  • Defeated Murat Temur of Turkey in AIBA World Series of Boxing 2011-12-03

Olympic Games Results

Represented Denmark at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London, Great Britain, boxing as a Bantamweight (56 kg). His results were:

European Olympic Qualifying Tournament

Trabzon, Turkey - April 15-21 2012