Denton Daley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DentonDaley.jpeg

Name: Denton Daley
Alias: Dangerous
Born: 1982-03-18 (Age:33)
Hometown: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Syd Vanderpool

Daley, also known as the "Brampton Bomber" won 26 amateur fights before turning pro. While running his own businesses, he has climbed steadily through the ranks, taking on increasingly more dangerous opponents. Incredibly, after only 10 contests in the fight-for-pay class, Daley is already ranked in the top ten by both the WBC and WBA as of June 1, 2013.