Denver Cuello

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DenverCuello.jpg

Name: Denver Cuello
Alias: The Excitement
Birth Name: Denver Mayo Cuello
Born: 1986-12-12 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Cabatuan, Iloilo, Philippines
Hometown: Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer & Manager: Aljoe Jaro

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 76-7
  • Started boxing as an amateur at the age of 9, accumulating a record of 76-7 before turning professional at the age of 17.[1]

Career Factoids

Denver Cuello-1.jpg
  • Has an 0-1 record in World Title fights,
  • Has a record of 1-1 (1 KO) against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 7-2 (4 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Silver Minimumweight Title (October 2011 - 2012)
  • WBC International Minimumweight Title (April 2009 - October 2011)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Minimumweight Title (July 2007)