Derek Isaman

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Derek Isaman
Birth Name: Derek Warren Isaman
Born: 1967-04-23
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Isaman was Ohio State University's starting inside linebacker. As an amateur he lost a points decision to Mike Tyson in the National Golden Gloves semi-final. He was the 1988 National Golden Gloves Heavyweight Champion.