Derrell Dixon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Derrell Dixon
Alias: Double D
Born: 1970-10-31
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Derrell Dixon won the United States Amateur 201-lb championship in 1993 and 1994.


As a amateur boxer, Derrell represented the Fuller Park Boxing team in Chicago's tournaments while living in the Chicagoland area.