Derric Rossy

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Derric Rossy.JPG

Name: Derric Rossy
Alias: The Shaolin Fist / El León
Born: 1980-07-02 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Medford, New York, USA
Hometown: Medford, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 76½″   /   194cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Before becoming a professional boxer, Derric Rossy was an All American high school football star, and then played defensive end at Boston College. He won the 2004 New York Golden Gloves tournament.