Derrick Findley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DerrickFindley.jpg

Name: Derrick Findley
Alias: Superman
Born: 1984-05-05 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hometown: Gary, Indiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Amateur record 80-11[1]



Titles Earned

  • USA Indiana State middleweight title
  • INBA Middleweight Title
  • Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) All-Americas title (Later was stripped after Findley failed a post fight drug test)