Derrick Samuels

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Derrick Samuels.jpg

Name: Derrick Samuels
Alias: Super
Born: 1981-06-23
Hometown: Orlando, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click


A tough as nails fighter, Samuels currently holds the NABA US Junior Welterweight crown. Samuels recently lost a highly debatable split decision to top prospect Marvin Cordova in his hometown.