Des Gargano

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Des Gargano
Alias: Des Southern
Born: 1960-12-20
Birthplace: Brighton, Sussex, United Kingdom
Died: 2010-07-02 (Age:49)
Hometown: Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

This article is a stub, you can help the BoxRec by expanding it

Took his ring name from Nicky Gargano, died from lung cancer.