Desmond Bloyd

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
BloydDes.jpg

Name: Des Bloyd
Alias: Ace
Birth Name: Desmond Bloyd
Born: 1934-07-23
Died: 2013-04-29 (Age:78)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Judging Record: click


Des "Ace" Bloyd had no Amateur nor Professional boxing career. Commenced pro-boxing officiating career as Timekeeper