Dick (Honeyboy) Finnegan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dick Finnegan

Name: Dick Finnegan
Alias: Honeyboy Finnegan
Birth Name: Richard G. Finnegan
Born: 1902-08-22
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1993-02-14 (Age:90)
Hometown: Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Featherweight
Manager: Dan Carroll