Dick Barker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Barker.Dick.jpg

Name: Dick Barker
Alias: Dick Nolan
Birth Name: Richard Nolan
Died: 1892-10-09
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Boxing Record: click

Richard 'Dick' Barker died from injuries sustained in a bout with either a Jack Perry or Jack Davis, October 8, 1892 (sometimes reported as December 1890), at Memphis, TN, USA, after being knocked out.

Reference sources