Dick Gilbert

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dick Gilbert

Name: Dick Gilbert
Alias: Fighting Dick/Kid Gilbert
Birth Name: Richard Lewis Gilbert
Born: 1889-07-12
Birthplace: Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1960-05-06 (Age:70)
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Trivia

Acted from 1922 to 1951 in mostly "B" films.

Links

External Web site: [1]

Category