Dick Hall

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dick Hall.jpg

Name: Dick Hall
Birth Name: Richard Hall
Born: 1938-08-11
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 1975-12-06 (Age:37)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Dick Hall of Buffalo won the 1956 Intercity championship representing New York. He was inactive 1959-1963 as a professional.


Preceded by:
James Archer
New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions
Welterweight Champion

1956
Succeeded by:
Jimmy Chavis
Preceded by:
James Archer
Intercity Golden Gloves
Welterweight Champion

1956
Succeeded by:
Joe Shaw