Dierry Jean

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
DierryJean.jpg

Name: Dierry Jean
Alias: Dougy Style
Born: 1982-04-20 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Haiti
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Camille Estephan
Trainer: Mike Moffa

Dierry Jean was born in Haiti and moved with his family to Quebec at age 10. Jean did not initially have interest in boxing, but credits a vivid dream with him in the ring as inspiring him to pursue the sport. In 2006, Jean won the Canadian National Championship and turned professional. [1]

Titles Held

  • NABF Light Welterweight Title (2012-present)
  • NABA Light Welterweight Title (2012)
  • Quebec Boxing Council Light Welterweight Title (2007)