Dieter Wemhöner

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dieter Wemhöner.jpg

Name: Dieter Wemhoner
Birth Name: Dieter Wemhoener
Born: 1930-08-18
Birthplace: Berlin, Germany
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Achievements

  • 1956 European Amateur Champion in Middleweight Class
  • Represented the United Team of Germany in the 1956 Melbourne Olympiad as a Middleweight. His results were: