Dmitri Kirillov

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dimitry Kirilov

Name: Dmitry Kirillov
Alias: The Baby
Born: 1978-11-24 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Saint Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: Saint Petersburg, Russia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   162cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Freddie Roach Had 100 amateur bouts


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
Stripped
(failed to make weight)
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
2007 Oct 13 – 2008 Aug 2
Succeeded by:
Vic Darchinyan