Dmitriy Salita

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Dmitriy Salita
Alias: Star Of David
Born: 1982-04-04
Birthplace: Odessa, Ukraine
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Javan "Sugar" Hill

  • Dmitriy Salita is also the promoter of Star of David Promotions, which does boxing shows in Manhattan and Bright Beach Brooklyn.[[1]]