Dmitry Sukhotsky

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Dmitri Sukhotskiy.jpg

Name: Dmitry Sukhotskiy
Alias: The Hunter
Birth Name: Дмитрий Владимирович Сухотский
Born: 1981-05-16 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Kaskelen, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Barnaul, Russia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   181cm
Reach: 75½″   /   192cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Valeriy Bespalov

Dmitri Sukhotskiy started boxing when he was 17.

Error on boxrec:Falsely indicated the place of birth.Dmitri was born in Pavlovsk,Russia [1] [2]

Titles Held

  • WBO Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title (2010-11)
  • EBA Light Heavyweight Title (2010)
  • IBF International Light Heavyweight Title (2010)
  • WBO European Light Heavyweight Title (2009)
  • WBL Super Middleweight Title (2008)
  • TWBA Super Middleweight Title (2008)
  • Russia Super Middleweight Title (2006-07)
  • WBC CISBB Super Middleweight Title (2006-07)