Domingo Barrera Corpas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Domingo Barrera Corpas.jpg

Name: Domingo Barrera
Alias: El Ciclón del Atlántico
Birth Name: Domingo Barrera Corpas
Born: 1943-05-09
Birthplace: Candelaria, Islas Canarias, Spain
Hometown: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Islas Canarias, Spain
Boxing Record: click

Olympic bronze medalists

1964 (as a lightweight)