Domingo D'Elia

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Domingo D'Elia
Alias: Cacho
Born: 1952-06-02
Birthplace: Santa Fe, Argentina
Hometown: Resistencia, Chaco, Argentina
Boxing Record: click

D' Elia, twice defeated top heavyweight Luis Faustino Pires for the South American title.
Domingo was defeated by world ranked James Tillis in his only professional bout held in the USA.