Domingo Nicolas Damigella

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Domingo Nicolas Damigella
Alias: Minguito
Born: 1968-01-06
Birthplace: Villa 12, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Ciudad Evita, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Dndamigella.jpg

Damigella represented Argentina as a Featherweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic games. He was eliminated in the opening round by David Anderson of Great Britain on a 4-1 decision.