Dominic Vea

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Louie Abigail
Vea defeating Anthony McCracken - July 9, 2009

Name: Dominic Vea
Alias: The Dominator
Born: 1981-04-02
Birthplace: Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • OPBF Cruiserweight
  • WBO Oriental Cruiserweight (Interim)