Don Broadhurst

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Don Broadhurst.jpg

Name: Don Broadhurst
Alias: 'The Don'
Birth Name: Don Gareth Broadhurst
Born: 1984-02-02 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Erdington, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Hometown: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Richie Woodhall

Don Broadhurst was the 2003 ABA Flyweight champion.