Don Scott

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Don Scott
Birth Name: Donald E. Scott
Born: 1928-07-23
Birthplace: Derby, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Died: 2013-02-13 (Age:84)
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Derby, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click

  • 1945 ABA heavyweight champion
  • 1948 ABA Light heavyweight champion
  • 1948 Olympic Light heavyweight silver medalist
  • 1950 British Empire Games gold medalist at Light heavyweight

Olympic games results

1948 (as a Light heavyweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database