Donald Stokes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Donald Stokes
Alias: Tiger
Born: 1969-06-17
Birthplace: Clarksdale, Mississippi, USA
Hometown: Moss Point, Mississippi, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


  • IBC Junior welterweight champion (1990)
  • Won comeback attempt at age 47 by TKO at cruiserweight after a 19 year absence (2016).