Donatas Bondorovas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
BOXER485283 10151503799906354 247761694 n.jpg

Name: Donatas Bondorovas
Alias: Bondas
Born: 1979-11-12 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Kaunas, Lithuania
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

UBF All-Americas Championship

Bondoravas Vs. Thomas II

Serving as the main event, Chicago middleweight Donatas Bondorovas (17-3-1, 6 KOs) removed any doubts of his superiority over “King” David Thomas (10-4-2, 8 KOs), and in turn won the Universal Boxing Federation All-America Middleweight title, with a TKO 2 (2:09). With a nearly helpless Thomas being battered against the ropes, Referee Curt Spivey decided he’d seen enough and waved it off.

Source

Boksininkas Donatas Bondorovas JAV nokautavo oponentą ir iškovojo UBF organizacijos čempiono titulą

Donatas Bondorovas wins UBF title

The Horseshoe Casino


Major Titles

Donatas Bondorovas 160 lbs beat David Thomas 159 lbs by TKO at 2:09 in round 2 of 8

Opportunities Titles

  • WBO NABO middleweight title

2013-03-29 : Brian Vera 160 lbs beat Donatas Bondorovas 159 lbs by RTD at 3:00 in round 7 of 10. Bondorovas cut over left eye in the 6th rd.

  • vacant WBC FECARBOX middleweight title

2011-06-04 : Domonique Dolton 159¾ lbs beat Donatas Bondorovas 159¼ lbs by MD in round 10 of 10. Scores: 95-93, 95-93, 94-94

  • vacant NABA USA middleweight title

2011-06-04 : Domonique Dolton 159¾ lbs beat Donatas Bondorovas 159¼ lbs by MD in round 10 of 10. Scores: 95-93, 95-93, 94-94